Resume

Year Title Director/Producer Format Type Position
2016 Lady Eternal
John David Thornton / Steam Powered Studios HD Short (Drama)
First Assistant Director
2016 Black and White and Dead All Over
Alex Brewer HD Short (Comedy) First Assistant Director
2015 Edge of the Line
Rob Parsons / Let Em Laugh Productions HD Web Series
First Assistant Director / Guest Director
2015 The Man Who Loved Flowers
Jared Carney / Creeker Films HD Short (Horror) First Assistant Director
2015 Stonewalled
Fonya Irvine
HD Short (Drama) First Assistant Director
2015 a list
Matt Rogers / Frictive Pictures HD Short (Drama) Script Supervisor
2014 Pop
Ryan O'Toole / Columbus Avenue Pictures
HD Short (Drama) First Assistant Director
2014 Zack & Luc
R. W. Gray / Victoria Clowater
Super 8
Short (Drama) Script Supervisor
2014 Waiting
Jared Carney / Creeker Films
HD Short (Thriller) First Assistant Director
2013 The Audition Process
Stefan Verch / AHA Fredericton
HD Short (Comedy) First Assistant Director
2013 Last Smile
John David Thornton / Jennifer Mawhinney
HD Short (Drama) Story Editor
2012 Too High Allen Galloway / Red Leaf Productions HD Short (Comedy) First Assistant Director
2012 Buzz Chris Fulton HD Short (Drama) First Assistant Director
2012 Venus in Flames

Watch the film
Chris Giles HD Short (Experimental) Script Supervisor
2011 Délivrance Donovan Richard / Red Leaf Productions HD Short (Drama) First Assistant Director
2011 Snowflake Tim O'Neill
HD Short (Experimental) Production Manager
2011 Sing, Muse!
Danny Thebeau / Chris Fulton
HD Short (Comedy) Script Supervisor
2011 Hello Ladassia
Nancy Lynch
HD Short (Drama) Production Manager, First Assistant Director
2011 The Doll Maker
Paul Angers HD Short (Horror) First Assistant Director
2011 Boxface

Watch the film
Joel M. Thompson
HD Short (Experimental) Script Supervisor
2010 The Dance
Greg Melanson / SoftLight Studios
HD Short (Drama) Script Supervisor
2010 Songbird

Watch the film
Tim Rayne /
Raynemaker Productions
HD Short (Drama) Production Manager, Assistant Director
2010 Super Geek Math Boy!

Watch the film
Bunthivy Nou / Yellowwood Pictures
HD Short (Comedy) Script Supervisor
2009 Broke
Jillian Acreman / Columbus Avenue Pictures HD Short (Drama) Script Supervisor
2009 So Long and Good Night
William Beatty / SoftLight Studios HD Short (Action) Script Supervisor
2009 Dead to the World Part 2
Richard MacQueen HD TV pilot (drama)
Assistant to the Production Manager
2009 Manic Chiropractic
Chris Fulton  HD Short (Comedy) Production Manager, Assistant Director
2009 Birth of a Nicola
Chris Giles Super 16mm Short (Experimental) Assistant Director
2009 A Dark Radius

Watch the film
Gia Milani / Shore Road Pictures Super 16mm TV pilot (drama)
Script Supervisor
2009 Pizza Delight "Make Yourself At Home" Fabrice Barrilliet / 401 Productions HD Commercial Script Supervisor
2008 Diplomatic Relations
The Butterfly Broach
Michel Guitard
HD 3 part mini-series *New Brunswick Filmmakers' Co-operative Training Project*
Script Supervisor, Extra
2008 Diplomatic Relations
Back In Your Arms
Joel M. Thompson
HD 3 part mini-series *New Brunswick Filmmakers' Co-operative Training Project*
Script Supervisor
2008 All Revved Up Danny Thebeau / Red Leaf Productions HD Short (Comedy) Production Manager
2008 A Lion's Tale Bunthivy Nou / Yellowwood Pictures Super 16mm Short (Drama) Production Manager
2008 Misdirection Jeremy Robinson Super 16mm Short (Comedy) Script Supervisor
2008 Temple of the Sapphire Moon Colin A. Smart SD Short (Adventure) Production Manager
2008 Elections New Brunswick Daphne Curtis / Atlantic MediaWorks SD Training Video Script Supervisor
2007 They Didn't Make It

Watch the film
Joel M. Thompson / Timeline Pictures SD Feature (Horror) Script Supervisor, Actor
2005 Making The Grade Jeff LeBlanc, Jennifer Chiasson, Adam Tupper SD Short (Comedy) *Student Project, University of New Brunswick* Script Supervisor, Assistant Editor
2005 Redemption

Watch the film
Yangos Hadjiyannis, Ike Ogosi
Super 16mm
Short (Drama) *Student Project, University of New Brunswick*
Script Supervisor, Location Scout

 

Education and Volunteer Experience:

Post Secondary:

Bachelor of Arts - Major in English: Creative Writing
University of New Brunswick - May 2006

New Brunswick Filmmakers' Co-operative Workshops:

Camera, Lighting, Sound, Media 100 Editing, Directing, Scriptwriting, Cinematography,
Advanced Script Supervision, Animation, Grip, Producing, Acting


Teaching Experience through New Brunswick Filmmakers' Co-operative:

Production Management
Assistant Director
Script Supervision
Screenwriting
Camera and Lighting - guest director

Volunteer Experience:

New Brunswick Filmmakers' Co-operative
Current positions:
President - 2017 to present
Preservation Advisory Committee member - 2013 to present
Human Relations Committee member - 2010 to present
Board of Directors Member - 2010 to present

Former positions:
Vice President - 2014 to present
Secretary/Treasurer - 2010 to 2014
Production Committee member - 2008 to 2014
Silver Wave Film Festival Human Resources lead - 2008; co-lead - 2009 to 2013
Screenwriter's Café writing group lead - 2010

Women in Film and Television Atlantic Branch

Editor of "Tidings" (newsletter) - 2011 to 2014
Communications Committee member - 2011 to 2014
Board of Directors member - 2011 to 2013